Categories

Newsletter

Our Brands

Seguici su Facebook
Cosimo De Luca Tappezzeria E Tendaggi
Tappezzeria
Matrimonio

Information on Cookies

Cookies consist of portions of code installed in the browser that assist the owner in providing the service according to the purposes described. Some of the purposes of installation of Cookies may also require the consent.

Privacy policy

Information about the article. 13 of Legislative Decree N ° 196/2003
Dear Customer,

pursuant to and in the provisions of article 13 of Legislative Decree N ° 196/2003, The cdarreda.com here makes you that your personal information is collected and processed by Cosimo De Luca, owner of cdarreda.com in the full and timely compliance with the above mentioned and the guarantees of privacy which have always guided by Cosimo De Luca through the use of hand tools and information designed to ensure, by law, data security and second logic related to the purposes listed below.
           The data will be processed by Cosimo De Luca fact, for purely functional and instrumental to the development of their specific economic activities of production and sales.
When ordering the data will be processed for the following other purposes:
1. for the performance of the obligations (principal and ancillary) to Cosimo De Luca arising from contracts with the customer;
2. for the observance of obligations under the law against Cosimo De Luca (billing, reporting requirements for tax, etc..);
3. requirements for any "preliminary" and also reporting "pre" than the signing of contracts to be activated at the initiative of the customer;
4. to apply standard procedures with respect to customer payment systems;
5. any requirements for control of the relations with customers and / or risks;
6. for reasons of operational and management are closely linked to contracts with the customer.
7. Enter, with permission, to mail information about products, promotions or other information of common interest
          cdarreda.com also informs you that the data concerning him or her may be disclosed to the subjects which should be delegated the operations of mailing of its catalogs and delivery of goods ordered: this, however, only limited to business name and / or name and address.
         The cdarreda.com also informed that, in relation to these treatments, you may exercise the rights under Art. 7 of Law No. 196/2003 of the following literal tenor:
1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him, though not yet recorded and their communication in intelligible form.
2. You have the right to obtain information:
1. source of personal data;
2. The purposes and methods of treatment;
3. the logic applied in case of treatment with the aid of electronic instruments;
4. the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
5. the subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
3. You have the right to:
1. the updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
2. cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
3. certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
1. for legitimate reasons the processing of their data, pertinent to the purpose of collection;
2. the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market surveys or commercial communication.
         cdarreda.com notes, among others, his right to object (in whole or in part) - art. 7, quoted above - the processing of your data if you so wish and without any injury and / or costs you incur.
         The cdarreda.com finally announced as the provision of data such as name and / or name, address, tax and VAT is mandatory under current tax law because cdarreda.com can legitimately give way at the conclusion of sales contracts and all 'fulfilling orders, while the provision of additional information requested is optional, even if you refuse in any way may result in failure to establish contractual relationships proposed by you and / or non-execution of the supplies requested by you.
Further requests for information regarding the treatment of data, will be delivered at our headquarters in Cosimo De Luca, upholstery and curtains (tel.0823-843 697), more precisely that the "owner" of this processing of personal data is Cosimo De Luca with offices in via Danimarca, 16  81055 S. Maria Capua Vetere (Caserta).

 


Contact us

How to contact us

Phone:0823843697

Contact us

Chat Chat with an operator

PayPal